Private Showcases

FARM will be designating twelve hotel rooms for Private Showcases.  The private showcase area is always an exciting and inviting place to be!!  And our chief of terrier security and cuteness, Champ, will return to FARM in 2018.  Our current plan is for the Private Showcases to run from 11:30pm to 2am each night of the conference (Thur, Fri, Sat). THIS IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE!

ATTENTION hosts of Private Showcase rooms at FARM Iowa City 2017.

In Grand Rapids, at our 2018 conference, we expect to have more demand for hosting rooms than we have hotel rooms available for private showcases.

While we LOVE all of you for all the work you’ve put into hosting private showcase rooms at past FARM conferences, and are eternally grateful, please do not assume that you will be able to host a room this year.

There is a new application process for hosting private showcase rooms at FARM 2018.  You need to fill out the form below by July 15th. 

Until the decisions are made, please DO NOT book artists for your room, imply to artists that you can and / or will host them, or make any other similar committments.

Below is all the information you should need about applying to host a room or soliciting hosts for a showcase.

The private showcase area is always an exciting and inviting place to be!! Private Showcases will run from 11:30pm to 2:30am each night of the conference (Thur, Fri, Sat).

We will have 16 Private Showcase Rooms this year. We made the decision to increase this number from previous years because we already have a much higher number of registrations than in any previous year and anticipate our largest attendance yet. It is always the goal at FARM to make sure everyone who wants to perform has at least one opportunity to do so. To that end we are asking performers and bands to limit themselves to 4 showcases. You are free to do less but we’ll be soliciting cooperation from hosts to help by not over-booking the same artist.

You’ll notice there are 19 hosts but some are only running a room for one night and others for just 2 nights so no more than 16 will be happening on any given night.

Okay… At long last our Private Showcase Hosts for 2018 are revealed. For information on how to solicit a host for a showcase please see the information below.

How to Solicit Private Showcase MUSICIANS or HOSTS

Click HERE for info on how to join our listserve, which is the primary communications tool for soliciting gigs in private showcases.  And while you’re on that page, signup for the newsletter email list (if you haven’t already).  The newsletter will keep you very informed regarding the conference and all FARM activities.

Once you are signed up for the listserve, performers and hosts can send emails to everyone else on the list serve, stating your interest in performing in a private showcase room. You may also contact the hosts directly by email to the listed address above.

Some Private Showcase Hosts may choose to charge the showcasing artists a small fee to help offset the cost of their room, refreshments and advertising. This is optional and at the discretion of each individual host.

ABSOLUTELY NO guerrilla or any other type of in-room showcasing will be allowed in any other rooms or at any other times.

Hosts | Contact | Email

How to apply to present (host) a private showcase.

Read the following rules and regs first then Complete the form below

  • Deadline for applying to present (host) a private showcase is July15.
  • We will notify prospective hosts by August 1 whether or not you are confirmed.
  • Once you have been confirmed as a host you will pay for your Private Showcase Room via the The FARM Store page. Choose “FARM Private Showcase Room Fee”.  One fee per night that you will host a room.  This fee must be paid by September 1st.
  • The fee for hosting a private showcase room is $135 per night – this INCLUDES the cost of the hotel room!!
  • IMPORTANT: You will reserve the private showcase room directly with FARM (not thru the hotel).  You are welcome to sleep in this room.  If you want a separate sleeping room, please book that directly with the Hotel (see the Hotel Info page).  We really prefer to have you host a room all three nights.  Priority will be given to hosts that apply for all three nights of FARM.
  • Private Showcases will be allowed Thursday, Friday & Saturday nights beginning at 11:30 pm and ending at 2am.  We prefer that a host run their showcase all three nights, but one or two night arrangements are possible.
  • Absolutely NO amplification will be allowed.
  • Full conference registration is required for ALL performers and hosts.
  • Complete showcase schedules must be submitted in advance to be printed in the schedule (deadline October 1, 2018)
  • We ask that each Private Showcase Host keep at least one performance slot unassigned each evening to be made available at the end of September for artists who register too late to be assigned a Performance Lane slot.  This can be one spot in a round, or a solo performance spot.  We will ask you to work with the conference directors to assign these slots to the late registrants so most or all of them will get at least one performance spot in the course of the weekend.  We are doing this to balance this year’s reduction in Performance Lane spots with the increase in Private Showcase times.

How to Solicit Private Showcase MUSICIANS or HOSTS

2018 Private Showcase Host contact information will be posted here starting in July.

Click HERE for info on how to join our listserve, which is the primary communications tool for soliciting gigs in private showcases.  And while you’re on that page, signup for the newsletter email list (if you haven’t already).  The newsletter will keep you very informed regarding the conference and all FARM activities.

Once you are signed up for the listserve, performers and hosts can send emails to everyone else on the list serve, stating your interest in performing in a private showcase room.

Some Private Showcase Hosts may choose to charge the showcasing artists a small fee to help offset the cost of their room, refreshments and advertising. This is optional and at the discretion of each individual host.

ABSOLUTELY NO guerrilla or any other type of in-room showcasing will be allowed in any other rooms or at any other times.

Sign up to receive our newsletters to be notified when this information is updated.

NOTE TO FARM FIRST TIME ATTENDEES:

We will again have a Private Showcase room reserved for first time attendees (1st timers).  If this is your first time registering for FARM, you are eligible! The 1st Timer room will feature a series of 30 minute In The Round performances, each consisting of three 1st time attendees.  Spots in this room will be assigned based your request with priority based on REGISTRATION ORDER.  There are 54 spots available to 1st timers.

Email our Private Showcase Coordinator of your interests, and tell her any date / time preferences to help her schedule you.

NOTE:  THERE IS NO CHARGE FOR PERFORMING IN THE FIRST TIMER ROOM.  FARM IS HAPPY TO SPONSOR THIS PRIVATE SHOWCASE ROOM!

Private Showcase Room Application

Will you be sleeping in the showcase room?

Which nights will you be showcasing (check all that apply)

1 + 12 =

In 2018, we will once again provide an online, sortable and filterable Private Showcase Schedule.  Instead of printing the schedule – and since there are multiple ways you’d like to see the schedule it takes lots of pages – you can now look it up on your smart phone, tablet or laptop.  Want to know the line up in a particular room?  Click on the host button and sort by the host rooms.  Want to know when your favorite musician is performing?  Click on the performer button.  Standing in the hallway at 1:30 on Friday night with no idea where to go?  Click on the date/time button.  Check it out.  This “app” was designed by B. Ryan B., so congratulate him on a job well done.

(<a href=”#help”>Need help sorting/ordering or searching/filtering this list?</a>)

TimeSortRoomHost / ThemePerformer
Fri 11:3026 23:30101Hoosier FolkTim Grimm
Fri 12:0027 00:00101Hoosier FolkLast Acre
Fri 12:3027 00:30101Hoosier FolkJoel Mabus
Fri 1:0027 01:00101Hoosier FolkChuck Mitchell
Fri 1:3027 01:30101Hoosier FolkDan Weber
Fri 2:0027 02:00101Hoosier FolkKrista Detor
Sat 11:3027 23:30101Hoosier FolkJoe Peter, Linda Hicks, Mark Dvorak
Sat 12:0028 00:00101Hoosier FolkEric Lambert, Rob Abernethy
Sat 12:3028 00:30101Hoosier FolkJoel Curtis, Katie Dahl
Sat 1:0028 01:00101Hoosier FolkTed Yoder, Heather Styka
Sat 1:3028 01:30101Hoosier FolkBryce Ernest Taylor, Don White
Sat 2:0028 02:00101Hoosier FolkTim Grimm, Cari Ray & the Shaky Legs
Thu 11:3025 23:30102Jenny & RobinAmy Dixon-Kolar, Emily White
Thu 12:0026 00:00102Jenny & RobinJim Bizer and Jan Krist, Katie Dahl
Thu 12:3026 00:30102Jenny & RobinJenny Bienemann, Joe Shields
Thu 1:0026 01:00102Jenny & RobinSons of the Never Wrong
Thu 1:3026 01:30102Jenny & RobinRobin Bienemann, Last Acre
Thu 2:0026 02:00102Jenny & RobinDan Hazlett, Simeon Peebler
Fri 11:3026 23:30102Jenny & RobinAndy Baker, Michelle Held
Fri 12:0027 00:00102Jenny & RobinDon White
Fri 12:3027 00:30102Jenny & RobinJeanne Kuhns, Matthew Michael & Christina Marie
Fri 1:0027 01:00102Jenny & RobinKelly Hoppenjans, Robin Bienemann
Fri 1:3027 01:30102Jenny & RobinSigrid Christiansen, Sue Fink
Fri 2:0027 02:00102Jenny & RobinAnne Heaton, Jenny Bienemann
Thu 11:3025 23:30104HandS!!Doug Harsch, Donna Herula, Mark Lavengood
Thu 12:3026 00:30104HandS!!Curt Joa, John Louis, Bryce Ernest Taylor
Thu 1:3026 01:30104HandS!!Paige Hargrove, Taylor Steele, Andrea von Kampen
Fri 11:3026 23:30104On the Tracks SongwritersSusan Harrison
Fri 11:4526 23:45104On the Tracks SongwritersSigrid Christiansen
Fri 12:0027 00:00104On the Tracks SongwritersKitty Donohoe
Fri 12:1527 00:15104On the Tracks SongwritersJill Jack
Fri 12:3027 00:30104On the Tracks SongwritersBrett Mitchell
Fri 12:4527 00:45104On the Tracks SongwritersPatricia Pettinga
Fri 1:0027 01:00104On the Tracks SongwritersJan Bell
Fri 1:1527 01:15104On the Tracks SongwritersDrive South
Fri 1:3027 01:30104On the Tracks SongwritersNeil Jacobs
Fri 1:4527 01:45104On the Tracks SongwritersSandra Effert
Fri 2:0027 02:00104On the Tracks SongwritersTerri Laddusaw
Sat 11:1527 23:15104Happy WheatlandAspen Jacobsen
Sat 11:3027 23:30104Happy WheatlandShari Kane & Dave Steele
Sat 12:0028 00:00104Happy WheatlandFauxgrass wsg Aspen Jacobsen
Sat 12:3028 00:30104Happy WheatlandEd Dupas
Sat 1:0028 01:00104Happy WheatlandDrive South
Sat 1:3028 01:30104Happy WheatlandNicolas James Thomasma
Thu 11:4025 23:40105Two Way Street Coffee HouseDennis Warner
Thu 12:0025 12:00105Two Way Street Coffee HouseFebruary Sky
Thu 12:2026 00:20105Two Way Street Coffee HouseRuth & Max Bloomquist
Thu 0:4025 12:40105Two Way Street Coffee HouseStar Belle Ukulele Band
Thu 1:0026 01:00105Two Way Street Coffee HouseEric Lambert
Thu 1:2025 13:20105Two Way Street Coffee HouseEscaping Pavement
Thu 1:4026 01:40105Two Way Street Coffee HouseErin Eades
Fri 11:4026 23:40105Two Way Street Coffee HouseDavid G. Smith
Fri 12:0026 12:00105Two Way Street Coffee HouseJan Krist & Jim Bizer
Fri 12:2027 00:20105Two Way Street Coffee HouseBlind Hills
Fri 0:4026 12:40105Two Way Street Coffee HouseAmy Dixon-Kolar
Fri 1:0027 01:00105Two Way Street Coffee HouseKatie Dahl
Fri 1:2026 13:20105Two Way Street Coffee HouseRyan Herrick
Fri 1:4027 01:40105Two Way Street Coffee HouseMark Lavengood
Sat 11:4027 23:40105Two Way Street Coffee HouseDiamonds in the Rust
Sat 12:0027 12:00105Two Way Street Coffee HouseDan Weber
Sat 12:2028 00:20105Two Way Street Coffee HouseAshley & Simpson
Sat 0:4027 12:40105Two Way Street Coffee HouseHope Dunbar
Sat 1:0028 01:00105Two Way Street Coffee HouseLast Acre
Sat 1:2027 13:20105Two Way Street Coffee HouseEmily White
Sat 1:4028 01:40105Two Way Street Coffee HouseMatthew Michael & Christina Marie
Thu 11:3025 23:30107Chatfield Chosen BeanMustard?s Retreat
Thu 11:4525 23:45107Chatfield Chosen BeanBrian Ashley Jones
Thu 12:0026 00:00107Chatfield Chosen BeanSuzie Vinnick
Thu 12:1526 00:15107Chatfield Chosen BeanAndrea von Kampen
Thu 12:3026 00:30107Chatfield Chosen BeanRod Abernethy
Thu 12:5026 00:50107Chatfield Chosen BeanSpook Handy
Thu 1:1026 01:10107Chatfield Chosen BeanNoah Derksen
Thu 1:3026 01:30107Chatfield Chosen BeanCari Ray & the Shaky Legs
Thu 1:5026 01:50107Chatfield Chosen BeanAmilia K. Spicer
Fri 11:3026 23:30107Chatfield Chosen BeanRev. Robert B. Jones, Sr
Fri 11:4526 23:45107Chatfield Chosen BeanDennis Warner
Fri 12:0027 00:00107Chatfield Chosen BeanHeather Styka
Fri 12:1527 00:15107Chatfield Chosen BeanDavid G Smith
Fri 12:3027 00:30107Chatfield Chosen BeanEscaping Pavement
Fri 12:5027 00:50107Chatfield Chosen BeanDon White
Fri 1:1027 01:10107Chatfield Chosen BeanDiamonds in the Rust
Fri 1:3027 01:30107Chatfield Chosen BeanMark Dvorak
Fri 1:5027 01:50107Chatfield Chosen BeanKerry Patrick Clark
Sat 11:3027 23:30107Chatfield Chosen BeanKendra Swanson
Sat 11:4527 23:45107Chatfield Chosen Beansummerland
Sat 12:0028 00:00107Chatfield Chosen BeanJohnny Coull
Sat 12:1528 00:15107Chatfield Chosen BeanDrive South
Sat 12:3028 00:30107Chatfield Chosen BeanDennis Warner
Sat 12:5028 00:50107Chatfield Chosen BeanSpook Handy
Sat 1:1028 01:10107Chatfield Chosen BeanDan Weber
Sat 1:3028 01:30107Chatfield Chosen BeanJonathan Ramsey
Sat 1:5028 01:50107Chatfield Chosen BeanJoe Rollin Porter
Thu 11:3025 23:30108Yellow Room GangKitty Donohoe
Thu 12:0026 00:00108Yellow Room GangMustard's Retreat
Thu 1:0026 01:00108Yellow Room GangYellow Room Gang
Thu 1:3026 01:30108Yellow Room GangRobert Jones & Matt Watroba
Thu 2:0026 02:00108Yellow Room GangYellow Room Gang
Fri 11:3026 23:30108Momentary Love ManagementTeghan Devon
Fri 11:5026 23:50108Momentary Love ManagementScott Easterday
Fri 12:1027 00:10108Momentary Love ManagementDoug Adams
Fri 12:3027 00:30108Momentary Love ManagementJim Gary
Fri 12:5027 00:50108Momentary Love ManagementMichelle Held
Fri 1:1027 01:10108Momentary Love ManagementDave Boutette, Kristi Lynn Davis
Fri 1:3027 01:30108Momentary Love ManagementEscaping Pavement
Fri 1:5027 01:50108Momentary Love ManagementAmilia K Spicer
Fri 2:1027 02:10108Momentary Love ManagementJohnny Coull
Sat 11:3027 23:30108Momentary Love ManagementChris Dupont
Sat 11:5527 23:55108Momentary Love ManagementCari Ray & the Shaky Legs
Sat 12:2028 00:20108Momentary Love ManagementJohn Louis
Sat 12:4528 00:45108Momentary Love ManagementAppleseed Collective
Sat 1:1028 01:10108Momentary Love ManagementMother Banjo
Sat 1:3028 01:30108Momentary Love ManagementSpook Handy
Sat 2:0028 02:00108Momentary Love ManagementAnnie and Rod Capps
Thu 11:3025 23:30109Bliss HippyRob Abernethy, Eric Lambert
Thu 12:0026 00:00109Bliss HippyDan Weber, Bliss Hippy
Thu 12:3026 00:30109Bliss HippyPaige Hargrove, John Stano
Thu 1:0026 01:00109Bliss HippyAfter Dark, Sue Fink
Thu 1:3026 01:30109Bliss HippyPatty and Craig, Matthew Michael & Christina Marie
Thu 2:0026 02:00109Bliss HippyLeah Shoshanah, Darcy Wilkin
Fri 11:3026 23:30109Bliss HippyRupert Wates, Megan Bee
Fri 12:0027 00:00109Bliss HippyCari Ray & the Shaky Legs, Bliss Hippy
Fri 12:3027 00:30109Bliss HippyDave Cofell, Dave Boutette and Kristi Lynn Davis
Fri 1:0027 01:00109Bliss HippyRuth & Max Bloomquist, Wayne Green
Fri 1:3027 01:30109Bliss HippyStar Belle, Shari Kane & Dave Steele
Fri 2:0027 02:00109Bliss HippyThunderwude, David G. Smith
Sat 11:3027 23:30109Bliss HippyJane Godfrey, Doug Harsch
Sat 12:0028 00:00109Bliss HippyJoe Shields, Bliss Hippy
Sat 12:3028 00:30109Bliss HippyBrian Ashley Jones, The Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers
Sat 1:0028 01:00109Bliss HippyChristopher Mark Jones, Taylor Steele
Sat 1:3028 01:30109Bliss HippyAnna p.s., Katherine Rondeau
Sat 2:0028 02:00109Bliss HippyAppleseed Collective
Thu 11:3025 23:30112TraditionalsJohn Stano
Thu 12:0026 00:00112TraditionalsCraig Siemsen
Thu 12:3026 00:30112TraditionalsChuck Mitchell
Thu 1:0026 01:00112TraditionalsClepper and Sherman
Thu 1:3026 01:30112TraditionalsAndy Cohen
Thu 2:0026 02:00112TraditionalsLast Acre
Fri 11:3026 23:30112TraditionalsFebruary Sky
Fri 12:0027 00:00112TraditionalsRobert Jones
Fri 12:3027 00:30112TraditionalsCharlie Mosbrook
Fri 1:0027 01:00112TraditionalsAndrew D Huber
Fri 1:3027 01:30112TraditionalsMike Agranoff
Fri 2:0027 02:00112TraditionalsBett Padgett
Sat 11:3027 23:30112TraditionalsHall and Morgan
Sat 12:0028 00:00112TraditionalsMatt Watroba
Sat 12:3028 00:30112TraditionalsKane and Steele
Sat 1:0028 01:00112TraditionalsDonna Herula
Sat 1:3028 01:30112TraditionalsSimeon Peebler
Sat 2:0028 02:00112TraditionalsAshley and Simpson
Thu 11:3025 23:30115UncorkedCharlie Mosbrook
Thu 11:4525 23:45115UncorkedWayne Greene
Thu 12:0026 00:00115UncorkedSue Fink
Thu 12:1526 00:15115Uncorked$11 Supper
Thu 12:3026 00:30115UncorkedMark Dvorak
Thu 1:0026 01:00115UncorkedChris Vallillo
Thu 1:1526 01:15115UncorkedAntonio Andrade
Thu 1:3026 01:30115UncorkedKerry Patrick Clark
Thu 1:4526 01:45115UncorkedHeather Styka
Fri 11:3026 23:30115UncorkedDonna Herula
Fri 11:4526 23:45115UncorkedAfter Dark
Fri 12:0027 00:00115UncorkedMichael Johnathon
Fri 12:3027 00:30115UncorkedMark Dvorak
Fri 1:0027 01:00115Uncorked$11 Supper
Fri 1:2027 01:20115UncorkedSons of the Never Wrong
Fri 1:4027 01:40115UncorkedEric Lambert
Sat 11:3027 23:30115UncorkedRuth and Max Bloomquist
Sat 11:4527 23:45115UncorkedDennis Warner
Sat 12:0028 00:00115UncorkedKerry Grombacher
Sat 12:1528 00:15115Uncorked$11 Supper
Sat 12:3028 00:30115UncorkedMark Dvorak
Sat 1:0028 01:00115UncorkedPatty & Craig
Sat 1:1528 01:15115UncorkedAmy Dixon Kolar
Sat 1:3028 01:30115UncorkedAnnie & Rod Capps Band
Sat 1:4528 01:45115UncorkedLoretta's Last Call (Sing Along)
Thu 11:3025 23:30116The Warming HouseHope Dunbar, Brianna Lane
Thu 12:0026 00:00116The Warming HouseErin Eades, Hayley Reardon
Thu 12:3026 00:30116The Warming HouseJoel Curtis, Jan Bell
Thu 1:0026 01:00116The Warming HouseMother Banjo, Ted Yoder
Thu 1:3026 01:30116The Warming HouseAnnie & Rod Capps, Gaby Castro
Thu 2:0026 02:00116The Warming HouseRick Vines, Rod Abernethy
Sat 11:3027 23:30116The Warming HouseAmilia Spicer, Thunderwde
Sat 12:0028 00:00116The Warming HouseThe Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers, Brianna Lane
Sat 12:3028 00:30116The Warming HouseThe Early Mays, Krista Detor
Sat 1:0028 01:00116The Warming HouseTeghan Devon, Chuck Mitchell
Sat 1:3028 01:30116The Warming HouseNoah Derksen, John Louis
Sat 2:0028 02:00116The Warming HouseStar Belle, Andrea von Kampen
Thu 11:3025 23:30119FolkNetJoe Rollin Porter, Christopher Mark Jones
Thu 12:0026 00:00119FolkNetJohn Sherman & Randy Clepper, Taylor Steele
Thu 12:3026 00:30119FolkNetSimeon Peebler, Matt Watroba
Thu 1:0026 01:00119FolkNetAmy Dixon Kolar, Sue Jeffers
Thu 1:3026 01:30119FolkNetJoe Shields, Jane Godfrey
Thu 2:0026 02:00119FolkNetJon Shain, Susan Harrison
Fri 11:3026 23:30119FolkNetKerry Keen, Dave Cofell
Fri 12:0027 00:00119FolkNetCurt Joa, John Louis
Fri 12:3027 00:30119FolkNetKelly Hoppenjans, Annie Bacon
Fri 1:0027 01:00119FolkNetDavid G Smith, Howard & Skye
Fri 1:3027 01:30119FolkNetAndrea Von Kampen, Anna P.S.
Fri 2:0027 02:00119FolkNetDoug Harsh, Andy Cohen
Sat 11:3027 23:30119FolkNetCharlie Mosbrook, Michelle Held
Sat 12:0028 00:00119FolkNetBryce Ernest Taylor, Nicholas James Thomasma
Sat 12:3028 00:30119FolkNetDiane Perry, Noah Derksen
Sat 1:0028 01:00119FolkNetBill & Eli Perras, Ruth and Max Bloomquist
Sat 1:3028 01:30119FolkNetJim Bizer and Jan Krist
Sat 2:0028 02:00119FolkNetAye Cay, The Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers
Thu 11:3025 23:30120First TimersBill & Eli Perras, Jon Shain, Billy Kemp
Thu 12:1526 00:15120First TimersLeah Shoshanah, Kerry Grombacher, summerland
Thu 1:0026 01:00120First TimersChris Dupont, Teghan Devon, Ryan Herrick
Thu 1:4526 01:45120First TimersDoug Harsch, Katherine Rondeau, Julie Hume
Fri 11:3026 23:30120First TimersBryce Ernest Taylor, Aye Cay, The Uh Ohs
Fri 12:1527 00:15120First TimersLandon Robinson, Paige Hargrove, Bett Padgett
Fri 1:0027 01:00120First TimersThunderwude
Fri 1:1527 01:15120First TimersMustard's Retreat
Fri 1:3027 01:30120First Timers$11 Supper
Fri 1:4527 01:45120First TimersJoe Rollin Porter, Darcy Wilkin, Andy Baker
Sat 11:3027 23:30120First TimersAshley & Simpson, Erin Eades, Gaby Castro
Sat 12:1528 00:15120First TimersKelly Hoppenjans, Sue Jeffers, Will Scott
Sat 1:0028 01:00120First TimersMike Agranoff, Goslee Reed & Kean, Judy Banker
Sat 1:4528 01:45120First TimersMegan Bee, Howard & Skye, Donna Adler
Thu 11:3025 23:30123LilfestMother Banjo
Thu 11:5025 23:50123LilfestJohn L. Keck
Thu 12:1026 00:10123LilfestAshley & Simpson
Thu 12:3026 00:30123LilfestDiamonds in the Rust
Thu 1:0026 01:00123LilfestBrian Ashley Jones
Thu 1:2026 01:20123LilfestMike Agranoff
Thu 1:4026 01:40123LilfestDiane Perry
Thu 2:0026 02:00123LilfestEd Dupas
Thu 2:1526 02:15123LilfestLandon Robinson
Fri 11:3026 23:30123LilfestTBD
Fri 11:5026 23:50123LilfestDonna Adler
Fri 12:1027 00:10123LilfestKrista Detor with James Conor
Fri 12:3027 00:30123LilfestSons of the Never Wrong
Fri 1:0027 01:00123LilfestKatherine Rondeau
Fri 1:2027 01:20123LilfestSuzie Vinnick
Fri 1:4027 01:40123LilfestJon Shain
Fri 2:0027 02:00123LilfestAllison Downey
Sat 11:3027 23:30123LilfestKerry Patrick Clark
Sat 11:5027 23:50123LilfestChuck Mitchell
Sat 12:1028 00:10123LilfestKrista Detor with James Conor
Sat 12:3028 00:30123LilfestTim Grimm
Sat 1:0028 01:00123LilfestTBD
Sat 1:2028 01:20123LilfestRupert Wates
Sat 1:4028 01:40123LilfestChris Dupont
Sat 2:0028 02:00123LilfestHayley Reardon
Thu 11:3025 23:30124Access Film MusicKatherine Rondeau, Mike Agranoff, Andrew Dunn
Thu 12:0026 00:00124Access Film MusicKelly Hoppenjans, Teghan Devon, Josh Rose
Thu 12:3026 00:30124Access Film MusicGaby Castro, Matthew Michael & Christina Marie, Goslee Reed & Kean
Thu 1:0026 01:00124Access Film MusicSonofmel, Kevin Elliott, Nicholas James Thomasma
Thu 1:3026 01:30124Access Film MusicKatie Dahl, Hope Dunbar, Emily White
Thu 2:0026 02:00124Access Film MusicJo Serrapere, Mark Lavengood, John Keck
Fri 11:3026 23:30124Access Film MusicHayley Reardon, Kerry Grombacher, Andrew Dunn
Fri 12:0027 00:00124Access Film MusicJoe Shields, Michelle Held, Jen Sygit
Fri 12:3027 00:30124Access Film MusicKerry Grombacher, Patty & Craig, Christopher Mark Jones
Fri 1:0027 01:00124Access Film MusicThe Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers, Dan Hazlett, Brett Mitchell
Fri 1:3027 01:30124Access Film MusicSue Jeffers, Judy Banker, Taylor Steele
Fri 2:0027 02:00124Access Film MusicMegan Bee, Curt Joa, John Sherman & Randy Clepper
Sat 11:3027 23:30124Access Film MusicRupert Wates, Susan Cattaneo, Antonio Andrade
Sat 12:0028 00:00124Access Film MusicBett Padgett, Bill & Eli Perras, tbd
Sat 12:3028 00:30124Access Film MusicAnna p.s., Wayne Greene, John Stano
Sat 1:0028 01:00124Access Film MusicJoe Rollin Porter, Dick Siegel, Andrew D. Huber
Sat 1:3028 01:30124Access Film MusicJoel Mabus, Kevin Elliott, Darcy Wilkin
Sat 2:0028 02:00124Access Film MusicAndy Baker, summerland, Allison Downey
Thu 11:3025 23:30127Earthwork Collective MusicNicholas James Thomasma
Thu 12:0026 00:00127Earthwork Collective MusicTed Yoder
Thu 12:3026 00:30127Earthwork Collective MusicJen Sygit
Thu 1:0026 01:00127Earthwork Collective MusicThe Appleseed Collective
Thu 1:3026 01:30127Earthwork Collective MusicMark Lavengood Band
Thu 2:0026 02:00127Earthwork Collective MusicLOCKWOOD
Fri 11:3026 23:30127Earthwork Collective MusicChris DuPont, Darcy Wilkin, Hayley Reardon
Fri 12:0027 00:00127Earthwork Collective MusicShari Kane & Dave Steele
Fri 12:3027 00:30127Earthwork Collective MusicAnnie & Rod Capps Band
Fri 1:0027 01:00127Earthwork Collective MusicDick Siegel with bassist Dave Roof
Fri 1:3027 01:30127Earthwork Collective MusicAnnie Bacon
Fri 2:0027 02:00127Earthwork Collective MusicStella
Sat 11:3027 23:30127Earthwork Collective MusicJo Serrapere
Sat 12:0028 00:00127Earthwork Collective MusicDave Boutette & Kristi Lynn Davis
Sat 12:3028 00:30127Earthwork Collective MusicThunderwude
Sat 1:0028 01:00127Earthwork Collective MusicEscaping Pavement
Sat 1:3028 01:30127Earthwork Collective MusicJohn Stano, Josh Rose, Aspen Jacobsen
Sat 2:0028 02:00127Earthwork Collective MusicAndy Cohen
Thu 11:3025 23:30128Hey Man! RecordsDan Hazlet
Thu 12:0026 00:00128Hey Man! RecordsRev. Robert B. Jones, Sr
Thu 12:3026 00:30128Hey Man! RecordsAfter Dark!
Thu 1:0026 01:00128Hey Man! RecordsRyan Herrick
Thu 1:3026 01:30128Hey Man! RecordsMarshall Hjerstedt
Thu 2:0026 02:00128Hey Man! RecordsLeah Shoshanna
Fri 11:3026 23:30128Hey Man! RecordsCharlie Mosbrook, Simeon Peebler
Fri 12:0027 00:00128Hey Man! RecordsAnne Heaton
Fri 12:3027 00:30128Hey Man! RecordsEmily White
Fri 1:0027 01:00128Hey Man! RecordsHope Dunbar
Fri 1:3027 01:30128Hey Man! RecordsPaige Hargrove
Fri 2:0027 02:00128Hey Man! RecordsSpook Handy, Jim Gary
Sat 11:3027 23:30128Hey Man! RecordsSuzie Vinnick, Donna Herula
Sat 12:0028 00:00128Hey Man! RecordsSons Of The Never Wrong
Sat 12:3028 00:30128Hey Man! RecordsRobinlee Garber
Sat 1:0028 01:00128Hey Man! RecordsRick Vines
Sat 1:3028 01:30128Hey Man! RecordsHeather Styka
Sat 2:0028 02:00128Hey Man! RecordsTBD
Thu 11:3025 23:30129Gypsy Wagon StudiosDavid Hakan
Thu 12:0026 00:00129Gypsy Wagon StudiosThe Springtails
Thu 12:3026 00:30129Gypsy Wagon StudiosJudy Banker
Thu 1:0026 01:00129Gypsy Wagon StudiosDonna Adler
Thu 1:3026 01:30129Gypsy Wagon StudiosSpook Handy
Thu 2:0026 02:00129Gypsy Wagon StudiosTBD
Fri 11:3026 23:30129Gypsy Wagon StudiosDan Hazlett
Fri 12:0027 00:00129Gypsy Wagon StudiosJohn Keck
Fri 12:3027 00:30129Gypsy Wagon StudiosDiane Perry
Fri 1:0027 01:00129Gypsy Wagon StudiosStar Belle trio
Fri 1:3027 01:30129Gypsy Wagon StudiosAntonio Andrade
Fri 2:0027 02:00129Gypsy Wagon StudiosDavid Hakan
Sat 11:3027 23:30129Gypsy Wagon StudiosTerri Laddusaw
Sat 12:0028 00:00129Gypsy Wagon StudiosCurt Joa
Sat 12:3028 00:30129Gypsy Wagon StudiosDon White
Sat 1:0028 01:00129Gypsy Wagon StudiosBilly Kemp
Sat 1:3028 01:30129Gypsy Wagon StudiosKerry Grombacher
Sat 2:0028 02:00129Gypsy Wagon StudiosDavid Hakan

<a name=”help”></a>
<h3>How to use this list</h3>
<strong>To sort/order</strong> the list above, click the column heading. To reverse the sort, click the same column heading a second time.

To sort by more than one column, click the subsorted column heading first. For instance, to group by Host, then subsort by Date/Time, click the Date/Time column heading, then click Host.

<strong>To search/filter</strong> the list above, type what you want in the Search box above the Performer column heading. Use this search to list just a particular performer’s Private Showcases, or a Private Showcase Host.

(<a href=”#”>Return to the top</a>)

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This