Conference Schedule 2022

This is a high level overview, work in progress and is subject to change

2022 Sponsors!

GOLD Level

  • Nancy Clark
  • Bruce Hirsch
  • Two Way Street Coffee House

Silver Level

  • Loretta Sawyer Acoustic Arts
  • Wheatland Music Org

Bronze Level

  • Al Kniola
  • Steve Madewell
  • Kari Estrin
  • Art Menius Radio
  • Folknet
  • Dennis Warner Music

Friends of FARM

  • Andy Cohen Riverlark Music / Earwig Music
  • Amy Dixon-Kolar
  • Howard Dolginoff/ Labyrinth Concerts
  • David HB Drake Organic Arts
  • Mark Dvorak
  • Sue Fink
  • Laura A. Frawley
  • Tim Grimm
  • Lilli Kuzma
  • Sean Miller Blissfest Music Organization, Tip O The Mitt Songwriters, Michigan Music Alliance
  • Karen L Rigotti FARM Board
  • Joel Simpson Ashley & Simpson / Randomosity Records
  • Smitty Smith/ Pump House Concerts
  • John Stano
  • Patty & Craig
  • Mike Ward: Psychosongs

TIME | DESCRIPTION | LOCATION

Thursday
12:00P -9:00P | Registration | The Arbor
3:00p – 4:15p | Workshops & Panels | The Woods
4:30p – 6:00p | Welcome Reception | Atrium
6:00p – 7:30p | Open Mic | Majestic Ballroom
8:00p – 10:00p | Folk DJ Showcase | Majestic Ballroom
10:30p – 2:30a | Private Showcases | Conference Rooms

Friday
9:00a – 9:00p | Registration | The Arbor
8:30a – 10:30a | Breakfast Buffet | Regency Ballroom
10:30a – 11:45a | Workshops & Panels | Aspen, Redwood, Cypress & Pine
12:00p – 1:00p | TBA
1:00p – 2:15p | Workshops & Panels | Aspen, Redwood, Cypress & Pine
2:30p – 3:45p | Wisdom Across the Ages | Majestic Ballroom
4:00p – 5:30p | Performance Lane | Aspen, Redwood & Cypress
5:30p – 7:00p | Buffet Dinner | Regency Ballroom
7:00p – 8:00p | Awards Presentation | Majestic Ballroom
8:00p – 10:00p | Official Showcases | Majestic Ballroom
10:30p – 2:30a | Private Showcases | Conference Rooms

Saturday
9:00a – 9:00p | Registration | The Arbor
8:30a – 11:00a | Breakfast Buffet | Regency Ballroom
10:30a – 11:45a | Workshops & Panels | Aspen, Redwood, Cypress & Pine
12:00p – 1:00p | Celebrating Ella Jenkins | Majestic Ballroom
1:00p – 2:15p | Workshops & Panels | Aspen, Redwood, Cypress & Pine
2:30p – 4:00p | Folk DJ Reception | The Atrium/Regency Ballroom
4:00p – 5:30p | Performance Lane | Aspen, Redwood & Cypress
5:30p – 6:45p | Buffet Dinner | Regency Ballroom
7:00p – 7:45p | Keynote Address by Dom Flemons | Majestic Ballroom
8:00p – 10:00p | Official Showcases | Majestic Ballroom
10:30p – 2:30a | Private Showcases | Conference Rooms

Sunday
9:00a – 11:00a | Breakfast Buffet | Regency Ballroom
11:00a – 12:15p | Workshops & Panels | Aspen, Redwood, Cypress & Pine
1:00 p – 2:00p | Membership Meeting (ALL ARE WELCOME) | Regency Ballroom
2:00p – 3:00p | Community Sing | TBA

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This